adventure

Trekincredible

For a customized itinerary connect with us

Pawna

All Weekends

Contribution = 1400/- per person (transport not included)

Check-In: 3 PM

Check-Out: 11 AM 

Distance 

From Pune: 60 KM Via Kamshet

From Mumbai: 120 KM Via Lonavala

 

Overview

Pawna Lake Camping is one of the most surreal sites near Mumbai & Pune, Maharashtra. Its exact location is near Lonavala, which is also a well-known tourist destination of Maharashtra. India. This tour is one night two days package where you will enjoy one-night camping near Pawna Lake. A journey to reach this campsite will start in the morning. The Pavana Lake campsite is 60km near Pune and 120 km near Mumbai. The campsite is situated near Pawna Dam, which makes it so beautiful. There are over 400 species of birds visits this lake, so with Pawna Lake Camping, bird watching will be an enjoyable experience. According to geographical conditions, Pawna Lake is situated in the Western Ghats area, so near Pawna(Pavana) Lake, you will find hot spots to explores flora and fauna. 

Itinerary

Day 1 – 

• 3 PM: Arrive at the picturesque campsite at Pawna and check-in at your tent.

• After some rest, explore the surroundings of Pawna Lake and take in the fantastic views filled with lush greenery of nature and the serene calmness of the lake.

• In the evening, enjoy the campfire with music and have fun as much as you can with your friends. The barbeque will be served from 7 PM to 8 PM.

• Enjoy a mouth-watering dinner prepared by the local cook after enjoying the evening.  

• Retire to your tent for a good sleep under the sky near a beautiful lakeside

Day 2 – 

• Rise before the sun and witness the magnificent sunrise with the chirping sound of many beautiful birds. 

• Explore the morning beauty of the Lake, with the sun sparkling off its surface and changing the colours of its waters as it rises higher in the sky! 

• Have a delicious breakfast with tea/coffee and prepare to depart!

• After breakfast, you may check-out from the campsite as your experience with us comes to an end!

Stay Type

• Stay will be in swiss tents on multiple sharing bases.

• Sharing Tents will be provided according to group size.

• During Monsoon, the stay will be in shades. 

Meals

• Limited Barbeque and Breakfast

• Vegetarian Dinner  

• Non-Vegetarian Dinner

Activity

• Camping

• Games

• Board games

• Dance

• Bonfire

• Outdoor activities on request (*charges applicable) 

 

Inclusions

• Inclusive of meals

• Food menu: Veg and Non-Veg Buffet | Tea | Maharashtrian local cuisine

• Camping gear: Tent on 2/3 sharing basis, Blanket, and Mat

• Use of common amenities and facilities at the campsite

• Washroom facility available

• Music, Games, Parking Facility is available

• Alcohol allowed (BYOB)

Exclusions

• Personal expenses. 

• Pick up or drop. 

• Other meals not mentioned in package inclusions 

• Additional accommodation. 

• Charges applicable to all activities which are not included. 

 

* Contribution = 1400/- per person (transport not included)

For more info visit: www.lifeincredible.in

Or Call / WhatsApp

Vijay / Swapnil 

9987096070 / 93241 10429

 

Igatpuri

All Weekends

Contribution = 1400/- per person (transport not included)

Check-In: 3 PM
Check-Out: 11 AM

Please Note ÷ View is extremely amazing & we have very basic Indian Style toilet facilities

And Our food is very simple and testy like a village food we provide Food we make it on the chullas.

* No Electricity Only Solar Lights And Also You Get Moon Light Camping Experience.

PEOPLE We Don’t Have A Luxuries Campsite But You Get Real Hardcore Camping Experience Like Never Get Before.  

Lake Side Camping & Water Sports Activities & Bonfire & Night Trek

*Reach by 2:30 pm At Campsite

*Start The water sports 

 Activities Information

1) Lake Rafting ( Boating )

2) Lake Kayaking

3) Lake Tubing un

4) Lake Swimming With Life Jacket ( Body Surfing )

5) Air Rifle Shooting

6) Archery

7) 1 Hour Night Trek

8) Bonfire Experience Only For 2 To 3 Hours

 

You Will Get To Spend Overnight In A Tent Near The MARUTI WADI LAKE 

What We Provide Inside Tent :- 10mm Foam Mattress / Bed-Sheet / One Blanket Per Person.

Additional Activities : Golf / Carrom / Dart game / Cricket / Badminton 

After Water Sports Activities And Changing We Provide You Tent

 

* Lake Side Camping

*Meals Menus & Timing

Snacks by 5:30  Unlimited   

1) Potato Vada And Pav limited

2) Dry bhel

3) Tea

 

Dinner by = 9:00 pm Unlimited

*For Veg People

1) Bhakri Or Chapati

2) Veg Gravy Wali Subji

3) Veg Biriyani

4) Raita

 

*For Nonveg People

1) Bhakhari Or Chapati

2) Chicken Gravy

3) Nonveg Biriyani

4) Raita

 

3) Next Day BreakFast  = 9:Am Unlimited

Tea , Poha

 

* Jain Food Are Also Available

* Please Let US Know About Jai Food

*Check Out Information

Next Day By = 12 Pm

 

* Contribution = 1400/- per person (transport not included)

For more info visit: www.lifeincredible.in

Or Call / WhatsApp

Vijay / Swapnil

9987096070 / 93241 10429

 

itineraries 

SONDAI 

Date – 10th July 2021

Contribution without transport: Rs. 249/- per person

Sondai is not such a famous fort near Karjat Chowk Phata. Sondai Fort Trek is nine kilometers from Karjat railway station. It offers a beautiful view of Morbe Dam, Prabalgad, Irshalgad, Rajmachi, Songiri forts, Karnala Fort, and Matheran mountain range. Sondai Fort Karjat was used as a watchtower to protect the trade routes. Sondewadi and Wavarle are the base villages of Sondai fort. Sondewadi village is situated at 1/4th height of this Fort.

There are two water cisterns on, and steps are carved out of rocks to go on the topmost point where an idol of Sondai Devi stands. Two more water cisterns are on the way and have potable water. Waverle is another village from where a bit difficult approach to the fort passes through the dense forest. Sondai trek, an iron ladder, has been installed. It has made the climb till the summit to seak the blessing of Sondai Devi temple safer for all the hikers and devotees. 

Sondai Trek Event Details

  • Sondai trek difficulty level: Easy
  • Base village for Sondai: Sondewadi
  • Region: Karjat
  • Total time required for climbing Sondai Fort: Maximum 2 hrs
  • Duration: 1 Day

    Day 1

07:00 AM Meet at  Panvel St. stand have breakfast.

07:30 Leave for Sondewadi village .

08:30 Reach base village Sondewadi

09:00 Start ascending.

11:30 Reach the top and explore.

13:00 Start descending.

15:00 Reach base village and have a lunch.

16:00 Start return journey.

20:00 Approx. arrival at Mumbai.

Please note

  • Please carry packed lunch for the trek
  • Please wear trekking shoes for this trek with a good grip.
  • Those who are coming by their own vehicle, please follow all covid-19 safety guideline and reach at base village on time.

INCLUSIONS/EXCLUSIONS

What is included in the tour

  • 1 veg Breakfast
  • Transport from Panvel and back

THINGS TO CARRY

  • 2/3 liters of water.
  • Proper face mask or shield.
  • Sanitizer.
  • Packed lunch for the trek
  • Trekking Shoes provide more grip and comfort on trek.
  • One Day Backpack 20 to 30 liters.

 Some Dry fruits / Dry Snacks / Energy Bars.

  • Glucon D / ORS / Tang / Gatorade sachets.
  • Sun Cap and Sunscreen.
  • Personal First aid and Personal Medicine.
  • Identity Proof.
  • Please wear Full sleeves and Full Track Pant this will protect from Summer Sun / Thorns / Insects / Prickles.
  • Rains are expected, so pack your bags accordingly to save them from getting wet.
  • Double pack your valuables / phones in plastic bags.
  • Rainwear / Poncho / Waterproof jacket etc. if you don’t want to get wet.

For more info – Call / WhatsApp – 9987096070 /97693 45484

IGATPURI

Camping Near Mumbai

Date: 03-04 July 2021

Duration : 1 Night / 2 days 

Contribution:RS. 1400 only

ITINERARY:-

Reach by 2:30PM at campsite.
Travelling cost not included.

Hi every one, This Camping Site Is Completely Isolated Area, Believe Me Very Different Experience For Lake Side Camping At Igatpuri. View is extremely amazing.

Please note: We have very basic Indian Style toilet facilities.
Food is village-based simple, yet deliciously cooked on chulhas.
Don’t Have Electricity; Only Solar Lights! And plus You Get Moon Light Camping Experience!

Lake Side Camping & Water Sports Activities & Bonfire & Night Trek

 Activities Information

1) Lake Rafting ( Boating )

2) Lake Kayaking

3) Lake Tubing un

4) Lake Swimming With Life Jacket ( Body Surfing )

5) Air Rifle Shooting

6) Archery

7) 1 Hour Night Trek

8) Bonfire Experience Only For 2 To 3 Hours 

 

Ins Tent :- 10mm Foam Mattress / Bed-Sheet / One Blanket Per Person.

Additional Activities : Golf / Carrom / Dart game / Cricket / Badminton 

Please Note: After Water Sports Activities And Changing We Provide You with theTent.

Meals Menu & Timing: 

Snacks @ 5:30  (Unlimited)    

1) Potato Vada And Pav limited

2) Dry bhel 

3) Tea 

Dinner @ 9:00 pm (Unlimited)

For Vegetarians

1) Bhakri Or Chapati

2) Veg Gravy Wali Subji 

3) Veg Biriyani

4) Raita

 

For Non-vegetarians

1) Bhakhari Or Chapati

2) Chicken Gravy

3) Nonveg Biriyani

4) Raita 

 

3) Next Day BreakFast  @ 9 Am (Unlimited)

1)Tea 

2) Poha

 

# Jain Food is Also Available. Please mention while booking for us to make arrangements. 

 

Check Out Information

Next Day By = 12 Pm 

Contribution = INR 1400 per person 

Please Reach by 1:30 Pm At Igatpuri Station at own cost. 

 

For more info Contact call /WhatsApp- 9769345484

MURBAD

Category : Camping workshop

Duration : 1 Night / 2 days 

Contribution:RS. 1000 only

ITINERARY:-

Day 1 – Saturday : 

Catch a local train to Kalyan from your nearest railway station line. Reach Kalyan at 05:00 pm.Leave for campsite near Murbad.After a briefing ice breaker session, relax and chill in the natural setting. After relaxing will go ahead for the Tent Pitching activity, through which we will learn communication.

After the Setup, Set yourself free, let your soul feel the beautiful night sky and let your mind express its likelihood to silent  chill out near the tent. Relax…find yourself!

Meanwhile our local supporters will arrange for our dinner. Taste the yummy local cuisines in dim light ambiance of the campsite. Make sure you do not hesitate to grab a little more if you really love it 😉

Post dinner it’s our time…Campfire time! where the stress management session unfolds. It’s time to unfold your own life and know others’ life as well.  Off to your tents for sweet dreams. Day ends.

Day 2 -Sunday :

Enjoy a morning walk,some meditation/yoga,have breakfast and post that enjoy the concluding session on priority management to end the workshop, or rather I would say its just a beginning.

 The workshop concludes with Happy Memories but our relation continues 😀

Inclusions:

 – Meals (Dinner-Breakfast)

-Expertise fees

– Tents

Exclusions:

-Travel to and from site

-Anything not mentioned above

Things to carry : Id proof Compulsory

1. Extra Clothes with full sleeves

2. Cap, Goggle, sun-screen etc

3.  Dry Snacks and 2 litre Water bottle

4. Torch and Extra cell

5. Personal First Aid kit

6. Sport /Trekking Shoes

7. Sanitary Kit

8. Camera (Optional)

9. Bedsheet / Pull Over / Sleeping Bag 

10. Rucksack to carry all this thing

11. Notebook and pen/pencil

For more info Contact call /WhatsApp- 9769345484

PAWNA LAKESIDE 

Contribution @ ₹ 1000 Only!

Trip Location: Pawna Lake


About Pawna Lake Camping:
A 2 days 1 night Pawna Lake Camping on the banks of the beautiful Pawna Lake is here. Take part in this adventure to escape from the hassles of your city life.
Pawna Camping has become an important campsite after the construction of the Pawna Dam.
This package of camping in Pawna lake comes with camping & sightseeing around the lake, bonfire with music & dinner.
Note:
Check In Timing: 4 PM
Check Out Timing: 11 AM
• Day 1 – Arrival at the Campsite
Arrive at the campsite by around and check-in by 04:00 PM. Walk around the vicinity and explore the location on your own.
Once you are settled down, tea and snacks will be served in an hour or two.
Enjoy soothing music and a lively bonfire at the campsite that would be ready in evening after dark.
Enjoy the unlimited dinner at the camp while enjoying the beautiful evening. If you feel like spending more time gazing at the sky and its stars, all the time and space will be yours.
• Day 2 – Check-out from the Campsite
Wake up early morning to enjoy the beautiful sunrise
The breakfast is served around 9 AM
You may check-out from the camps by 11:00 AM.
Stay
• Stay is arranged on multiple sharing basis in tents.
• 2/4/8 people sharing tent can be provided depending on the group size.
• Stay would be there in shades during monsoon
Meal
• Snacks in the evening : Tea and Pakoda
• Free BBQ (Limited – One serving each traveller)
• Veg- Dinner : Dal tadka, Paneer sabji or veg sabji, chapati, steamed rice, salad
• Non Veg- Dinner : Chicken curry, Chicken dry masala, chapati, steamed rice, salad
• Breakfast on the second day: Tea and Poha.
Activity
• Bonfire (Dependent on season)
• Cricket, Volleyball, Carrom & Badminton are available at a request to vendor.
Other Inclusions
• Bonfire in the evening with light Music
• Washroom facilities (common) during the stay.

Things To Carry
• Comfortable Footwear
• Mosquito Repellent
• Sunscreen
• Extra Set of Clothes
• Sunglasses
• Flip Flops
• Towel
• Camera
• Flashlight With Extra Batteries

For more info Contact call /WhatsApp
Vijay – 9987096070
Swapnil – 9769345484
Rahul – 99309 98729 

KOLAD

Kolad River Rafting at Kundalika River

Start your day with adventure water sport facing a mad monsoon river for 12 km with striking rapids experience fear and joy with White Water Rafting. Kolad River Rafting on Kundalika River started a few years ago, and now it is a year-round activity Only rafting facility in India to be operational all-round the year. Kolad River Rafting at Kundalika River is about 4 hrs drive from Pune and Mumbai.
Kolad White Water Rafting on Kundalika river, Kolad is controlled by the release of the Rawalje Dam water on the Kundalika River and offers Grade II and Grade III rapids Higher the Grade, higher the level of difficulty.
Kolad River Rafting Details
• Kundalika Kolad River Rafting Rapids from Level 1 to level 4
• Total Kolad River Rafting Distance: 10 – 12 Km
• Duration: 2 hrs – 2.5 hrs (Depending on the speed of the water)
• Grade: Medium
• Endurance Level: Medium
• Swimming skills: Not required
• Previous experience: Not necessary
• Contribution: Rs. 2450/- (per person)
Itinerary
05:30 am Meet at Pritam da Dhaba, Dadar (east) and move towards Kolad.
Breakfast on the way.
08:30 am Arrive at the rafting start point – Briefing for Rafting on arrival at the start point.
09:00 am Rafting begins.
12.30 am Rafting ends.
01:30 pm Lunch Break. ( Veg. /Non-Veg)
03:30 pm Proceed back to Mumbai.
07:30 pm Approx. arrival at Dadar. (E) (Tentative)
INCLUSIONS/EXCLUSIONS

What is included in the tour
• Transportation from Mumbai to Mumbai in non-a/c vehicle
• Kolad River Rafting Charges for one time only
• Breakfast, Lunch (Veg / Non Veg)
• Changing facility
• Tolls, Permit and Parking charges
• Expertise and Guide Charges
What is NOT included in the tour
• Mineral water/lime water/ purchased for personal consumption
• All kinds of Extra Meals / soft drinks ordered.
• Any kind of personal expenses.
• Any kind of cost which is not mentioned in the cost includes above.
• All expenses incurred due to unforeseen and unavoidable circumstances like roadblocks, bad weather.
• Any medical / Emergency evacuations if required.
THINGS TO CARRY
• Personal ID card complusory.
• Haversack to keep hands free.
• Water bottle 3 litres.
• Extra Pair of clothes.
• Ready to eat food, like plum cakes, chocolate bar, some snacks & biscuits etc.
• Electoral or GluconD powder.
• Personal medicines.
• Sun protection cap, googles.
• Torch with a spare set of batteries, Light weight towel.
• Extra set of clothes.
• Waterproof pouch for gadgets.

Contact : 9769345484 / 9987096070

SONDAI

Trekincredible presents the trek

Sondai is not popular fort. Sondai is about 10 kms from Karjat. It offers beautiful view of Morbe Dam, Prabalgad, Irshal, Rajmachi, Songiri forts and Matheran mountain range. Sondai was used as watch tower. Sondewadi and Wavarle are the base villages of Sondai fort.

Trek Name: Sondai Fort
Height: 1200 ft.

Type:Hill forts.
Easy.

Contribution: 400 Rs.

Meeting Point: Panvel Railway Station at 07:00 am 

Itinerary:
07:30 am
Move towards Base village via Share-taxi/ Private Transport/Tum-Tum
08:00 am 

Break for the breakfast, tea and refreshments
09:00 am Reach Base village, freshen up,
gear up for the trek
09:15 am Introduction round and brief on rules and regulations to be followed by everyone on the even
09.30 am
Start the trek .
12:30 pm Reach the top, and enjoy the thrill of accomplishment and do launch on top.
01:30 pm Start descend journey to base village.
03:30pm
Reach base village and move back to panvel station via private transport
05:00 pm Reach Panvel railway station.

Compulsory item:
(Rain Shower expected so please pack your bags accordingly.)

A proper two sided haversack to put all the things, So that one
has hands free while trekking.
ID proof
Lunch for the Day & Approx. 2 to 3 ltr water.

Some dry snacks
Extra Cloths like Full sleeve Shirt/T-shirt & Full Pant, towel etc.

Should wear good trekking shoes.
If you have any medical issue please carry your own medicine as we carry only First aid.

What is included in the contribution
Sunday Breakfast
Local travelling from Panvel To Panvel
Evening Refreshment

What is NOT included in the tour
Extra food (Private Orders).
Personal Expenditure of any kind.
INSURANCE Coverage.

Train Ticket
Any other charges not specifically mention in
“Contribution includes” or due to any circumstances

Non-compulsory items but helpful:

Cap, Woollen Jacket, Camera ,
Avoid wearing Gold and other jewellery.

Reg. & more details, contact our

VIjay : 9987096070

Swapnil: 9769345484

Rahul: 9930998729

Please Whats-app if call not received.

*Note*:The event is voluntry. Although we guide and take care of participants,the responsibility of safety and security lies on the participants themselves and not on anyone else 

MANIKGAD

Trek Name: Manikgad
Fort Height: 2500 ft.
Type: Hill forts.
Fort Range: Raigad
Grade: Easy.

Cost: -400 Rs.

Meeting Point: Panvel Railway Station at 07:00 am

Itinerary:
07:30 am Move towards Base village via Share-taxi/ Private Transport/Tum-Tum
08:00 am Break for the breakfast, tea and refreshments
09:00 am Reach Base village, freshen up, gear up for the trek
09:15 am Introduction round and brief on rules and regulations to be followed by everyone on the even
09.30 am Start the trek .
12:30 pm Reach the top, and enjoy the thrill of accomplishment and do launch on top.
01:30 pm Start descend journey to base village.
05:30pm Reach base village and move back to panvel station via private transport
06.:00 pm Reach Panvel railway station.

Compulsory item: (Rain Shower expected so please pack your bags accordingly.)

A proper two sided haversack to put all the things, So that one has hands free while trekking.
?ID proof
Lunch for the Day & Approx. 3 ltr water.
Some dry snacks
Extra Cloths like Full sleeve Shirt/T-shirt & Full Pant, towel etc.
Should wear good trekking shoes.
If you have any medical issue please carry your own medicine as we carry only First aid.

What is included in the tour
Sunday Breakfast
Local travelling from Panvel To Panvel
Evening Refreshment
Expertise Charges

What is NOT included in the tour
Extra food (Private Orders).
Personal Expenditure of any kind.
INSURANCE Coverage.
Train Ticket
Any other charges not specifically mention in “Cost includes” or due to any circumstances

For Reg. & more details, contact our

VIjay : 9987096070

Swapnil: 9769345484

Please Whats-app if call not received.

VALLEY OF FLOWERS (UTTARAKHAND)

Plan for Valley of flowers and Hemkund Sahib trek

Day 0: Mumbai-(flight)-Delhi-(train)- Haridwar

Day 1: Haridwar to Joshi Math/Govind Ghat 10-12 hrs

Day 2: Trek from Govindghat – Ghangaria (14 kms , 3-4 hrs).

Day 3: Trek from Ghangaria – Valley Of Flowers and back. (5 kms one side/4-5 hrs).

Day 4: Trek from Ghangaria to Hemkund and back ( 6 kms and back)

Day 5: Trek from Ghangaria –  to Govindghat (14 kms , 3-4 hrs).

Day 6: Drive back to Rishikesh from Govindghat 10-12 hrs

Day 7: River Rafting in Rishikesh catch night train to Delhi from Haridwar

Day 8: Delhi- (flight)- Mumbai

For joining
Call -9769345484

IRSHALGAD

 Trek to Irshalgad
Cost-400 Rs

Difficulty- Easy
Region- Matheran Range.

Itinerary

Meeting point:  Panvel Railway Station at 7.00 am
Travel by Autos / Bus till the base village. Breakfast.
Start trek by 8.00 am
Descend till 4.00 pm.
Evening refreshments.
Start our return journey by 5 pm.
We will be returning to Mumbai by 7.30 pm tentatively.

Things TO Carry

• Identity Proof
• warm jacket (compulsory)
• A bottle of water (Minimum 2 Ltrs),
• Medicine those if u require usually (Optional)
• A good trekking shoes
• Camera
• Cap
• Some ready to eat food
• Plum cakes
• Biscuits etc.
• Lunch for the day
• Pleases do not carry sling bags
• Jholas
• Please avoid wearing Gold and other ornaments.

Inclusions

Traveling from Panvel Railway Station to the base and back,
Breakfast and evening refreshments.
Expertise.

Exclusions

Mineral water, Softdrinks etc.
Anything other than above-mentioned inclusions 

PRABALMACHI/
KALAVANTI

Trekincredible One Day Monsoon Trek To Kalavantin Durg

Contribution – 350 Rs. 

Itinerary

07:00 am: Meet the team at Panvel Station

08:00 am: Reach Thakurwadi base of Prabalmachi and introduction.

08:15 am: Start trek towards Prabalmachi

09:30 am: Breakfast, Tea relaxation at Prabalmachi

10:15 am: Start trek towards Kalavantin fort

12:00 pm: Reach the pinnacle Click picture in the clouds and explore nature beauty

02:00 pm: Lunch at Prabalmachi

03.00 pm: Start descending

04.30 pm: Reach Base Thakurwadi

05.30 pm: Adios! Back to the Mumbai city life.

Depending on climate we may not go all the way to the top of Kalavanti. However we will definitely go up to Prabalmachi which is approx 2hrs hike.

Meal

Morning breakfast-tea

Lunch

Other Inclusions

Transport from Panvel to base village and back.

Lunch

First Aid kit

Group expertise charges.

Transport

Transport from Panvel to base village and back.

Things To Carry

Identity Proof (Must)

A bottle of water (2 Liters)

Some ready to eat food – Plum cakes, Biscuits, etc.

 Personal Care Medicine those which you require usually.

A good Trekking Shoes, Extra pair of Socks.

Rain cheater, Umbrella

A haversack to put in all the things to be carried, so that one has one’s hands-free while trekking.

Camera

Pleases do not carry sling bags or Jholas.

Please avoid wearing Gold and other Ornaments.

Advisory

Smoking and drinking alcohol is strictly prohibited.

Trek leaders’ decisions will be final and binding.

Avoid carrying heavy weight for the trek.

Floaters and Sandals are not allowed, please wear sports shoes or trekking shoes of good quality.

Participants or Members are responsible for his/her own safety and baggage.

The team reserves all the right to change/deviate/cancel the plans without prior notice.

For more info Contact

Vijay – 9987096070

Swapnil – 9769345484

*Note: We do take utmost care of every member of the group during the event, but still each member will be responsible for his/her own  safety and baggage.

        
Copyright ©2020 All rights reserved by ScrapeNext Technologies